Your search results

$529,500
7010 W QUAIL Avenue
Glendale, AZ 85308
MLS# 5916455
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  2988 sqft


7010 W QUAIL Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308
  1 / 36  
7010 W QUAIL Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 7010 W QUAIL Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 7010 W QUAIL Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 7010 W QUAIL Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 7010 W QUAIL Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 7010 W QUAIL Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 7010 W QUAIL Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 7010 W QUAIL Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 7010 W QUAIL Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 7010 W QUAIL Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 7010 W QUAIL Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 7010 W QUAIL Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 7010 W QUAIL Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 7010 W QUAIL Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 7010 W QUAIL Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 7010 W QUAIL Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 7010 W QUAIL Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 7010 W QUAIL Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 7010 W QUAIL Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 7010 W QUAIL Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 7010 W QUAIL Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 7010 W QUAIL Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 7010 W QUAIL Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 7010 W QUAIL Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 7010 W QUAIL Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 7010 W QUAIL Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 7010 W QUAIL Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 7010 W QUAIL Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 7010 W QUAIL Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 7010 W QUAIL Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 7010 W QUAIL Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 7010 W QUAIL Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 7010 W QUAIL Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 7010 W QUAIL Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 7010 W QUAIL Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 7010 W QUAIL Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308

Property Description
STUNNING AND RARE SINGLE LEVEL 2988SF , 4 BEDROOMS, 3 BATHROOMS,3 CAR GARAGE, WATER SOFTENING SYSTEM,NEW FRONT LANDSCAPING APRIL 2019, NEW TILE FLOORS THROUGHOUT INSTALLED 2017,AND NEWLY SERVICED A/C UNITS APRIL 2019. THE 3 BATHROOMS WERE REDONE IN 2017 WITH NEW TILE , BRONZE FIXTURES,POTTERY BARN VANITIES & GRANITE COUNTERS. THE SPECIAL WINDOW COVERINGS,& PLANTATION SHUTTERS ADORN THE WINDOWS AND SLIDING DOORS TO THE PATIO HAVE UNIQUE FABRIC PANELS. THE SOARING CEILINGS, IN THE GREAT ROOM WITH FIREPLACE , DINING ROOM, AND KITCHEN ADD TO THE WOW FACTOR OF THIS BEAUTIFUL HOME. YOU HAVE TO SEE THE PATIO AND LUSH BACK YARD TO FEELTHE TRUE AMBIANCE OF THIS ESTATE HOME.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2019-04-25
List Price: $529,500
Status: Active
Current Price: $529,500
List Date: 2019-04-25
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: K31
House Number: 7010
Compass: W
Street Name: QUAIL
St Suffix: Avenue
City/Town Code: Glendale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85308
Zip4: 9431
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 200-21-164
Subdivision: SIERRA VERDE PARCEL C
Taxes: 4027
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 3
Approx SQFT: 2988
Price/SqFt: 177.21
Approx SqFt Range: 2,751 - 3,000
Horses: N
Builder Name: SHEA HOMES
Year Built: 1999
Approx Lot SqFt: 10200
Apx Lot Size Range: 10,001 - 12,500
Pool: None
Elementary School: Arrowhead Elementary School - Glendale
Jr. High School: Deer Valley Middle School
High School: Deer Valley High School
Elem School Dist #: 097 - Deer Valley Unified District
High School Dist #: 097 - Deer Valley Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Geo Lat: 33.677678
Geo Lon: -112.210713
Legal Info
Township: 4N
Range: 1E
Section: 24
Lot Number: 49
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 400
HOA Fee: 333.35
HOA Paid (Freq): Semi-Annually
HOA Name: ARROWHEAD RANCH
HOA Telephone: 623-877-1396
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 55.56
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2017
Floor Partial/Full: Full
Plmbg Partial/Full: Partial
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2017
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Slab Parking Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Showing Instructions
Permission Required to Show: Yes
To Schedule Showing: Contact Via ShowingTime, Text, Phone or Email
ARMLS Lockbox: Yes
Non-ARMLS Lockbox: No
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Split; 2 Master Bdrms; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst; Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Gas Fireplace
Flooring: Tile
Windows: Dual Pane; Vinyl Frame
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
Dining Area: Formal; Breakfast Bar; Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven(s); Multiple Ovens; Pantry; Non-laminate Counter; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included
Other Rooms: Family Room; Great Room
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); No Interior Steps; Water Softener Owned; Furnished(See Rmrks)
Accessibility Feat.: Zero-Grade Entry; Bath Roll-In Shower; Bath Grab Bars
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s)
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: All Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Gas Heat
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: County Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Gravel/Stone Back; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Rental OK (See Rmks); Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: FHA; VA; Conventional; Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom23.0023.0013.5013.50
Bedroom 216.0016.0013.5013.50
Bedroom 313.5013.5013.7513.75
Bedroom 410.0010.0013.5013.50
Great Room22.0022.0013.5013.50
Kitchen17.0017.0020.5020.50
Living Room15.5015.5013.0013.00
Dining Room11.0011.009.009.00

Listing Office: HomeSmart

Last Updated: October - 27 - 2019

7010 W QUAIL Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 - MLS# 5916455

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 8th of December 2019 10:24 PM

Compare Listings